Sign-Up Now! - Signup for the Softball America newsletter. Coverage weekly directly to your inbox.

USA Softball Sanctioned Travel Tournaments This Fall

travel_ball_jamieschwaberowgetty.jpg
(Photo by Jamie Schwaberow/Getty Images)

With school back in session across the country, it's finally time for some fall travel ball. See below for a state-by-state breakdown of all the USA Softball sanctioned travel tournaments that will take place this fall.

Alabama

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 7USA #JaylastrongHoover Sports Park Central8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
September 14Southern ShootoutBrookwood8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 14USA Double Down Series - Alex City & WetumpkaAlex City & Wetumpka6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 14USA Down Down Series - Oxford & AnnistonOxford & Anniston6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 14USA Swing for the Ring - ScottsboroBynum Park6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 21USA Fall Showdown - AuburnAuburn Softball Compelx6U, 8U, 10U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 21USA Fall Showdown - ValleyValley Sportsplex6U, 8U, 10U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 21USA Play for a Cure - TroyTroy Sportsplex6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 21USA Play for a Cure - TrussvilleTrussville Softball Complex6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 21USA Sand Mountain Fall ClassicBoaz Softball Complex6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 21USA Softball Butler ClassicZack Rodgers Park6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 28USA Softball A&B 2020 National QualifierLagoon Softball Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 28USA Softball Cullman ClassicHeritage Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 5-6Fall Tri-State ShowcaseFlorence Sportsplex14U, 16U, 18U
October 5USA Softball Fall StateMultiple Locations8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 5USA Think Pink - ScottsboroBynum Park6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 12Ball in the FallBrookwood8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 12USA Think Pink - AuburnAuburn Softball Complex6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 12USA Think Pink - BoazBoaz Softball Complex6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 12USA Think Pink - OxfordOxford Softball Complex6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 12USA Think Pink - WetumpkaWetumpka Sports Complex6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 19USA Softball Double Down - MontgomeryLagoon Softball Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 26USA Halloween Havoc - Alex CityCharles E Bailey Sportsplex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 26USA Halloween Havoc - OxfordOxford Softball Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 2-3Red, White & Boom Fall ExposureChoccolocco Park14U, 16U, 18U
November 2USA Capitol City - MontgomeryLagoon Softball Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 2USA Softball Double Down - CullmanHeritage Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 9Salute 2 Heroes - MontgomeryLagoon Softball Complex6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14, 16U, 18U
November 9USA Fall Shootout - BrookwoodBrookwood8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 9USA Fall Shootout - OxfordOxford Softball Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 16USA End of Year Appreciation - CullmanHeritage Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 16USA End of Year Appreciation - OxfordOxford Softball Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U

Arkansas

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 7Hitting For FirefightersSearcy Softball Complex6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 7Hitting For FirefightersSherwood Sports Complex6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 7-8Dingers 4 D.A.R.E.Southside Softball Complex6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 7TSA Central Arkansas Fall OpenerSheridan Softball Complex10U, 12U, 14U 16U, 18U
September 14Swing Into FallWynne Sports Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
September 21Arkansas Angels BenefitSearcy Softball Complex6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 21Brian Bennett Memorial ClassicMaumelle Diamond Center Softball Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 28Fall Ballin' In the MOMorrillton City Park6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 28-29East Pink Fall StateSouthside Softball Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 28Spa City Super SeriesKimery Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
September 28TSA Fall Diamond DuelBurns Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 28West Fall State Moving Up TournamentPondexter Softball Complex/Karrh Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 5Hitting for CancerSherwood Sports Complex6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 5Jacket JamboreeWynne Sports Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
October 5OctoberfestMalvern Boys & Girls Club8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
October 12Amazon ProjectMalvern Boys & Girls Club8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 12Border BattleMountain Home6U, 8U, 10U, 12U
October 19-20Founders Day South Fall State TournamentWhite Hall Softball Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 19Hitting Against AutismSearcy Softball Complex6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 19TSA Fall ShootoutMaumelle Diamond Center Softball Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 19Wynne Fall ClassicWynne Sports Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 25-279th Annual Halloween BashSouthside Softball Complex6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 26-27Arkansas Platinum Fall InviteKimery Park12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 26Halloween Bash Moving Up TournamentPondexter Softball Complex/Karrh Park6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 26Halloween MadnessClarksville Sports Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 26Pumpkin Smash 2019Maumelle Diamond Center Softball Complex6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 2Spa City Super SeriesKimery Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U

Colorado

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 21-22AYL Fall FrenzyAurora Sports Complex10U, 12U, 14U
September 28-29AYL September ShowdownAurora Sports Complex10U, 12U, 14U
October 26-2716th Annual Halloween BashHalloween Bash10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
November 2-3Diamonds Fall ClassicClement Park & Schaefer10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U

Connecticut

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 7-8Northern Exposure Fall Classic ShowcaseDunn Sports Complex14U, 16U, 18U

Delaware-Maryland-DC

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 21-222019 USA Softball of Maryland, DC, Delaware Class Open State ChampionshipBlacksox Park10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 28-29Fall Kickoff ClassicBanning/Powell Ford10U, 12U, 14U
October 5-6The Elite College ChallengeDelCastle/Powell Ford14U, 16U, 18U
October 12-132020 Gold National Championship Qualifier for 16UShowell Park16U
October 12-132020 Gold National Championship Qualifier for 18UNorthern Worcester Athletic Complex18U
October 25-27Last Look Spooktacular College ShowcaseDelcastle/Banning/Powell Ford14U, 16U, 18U

Florida

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 21-22Lee County Fall USA Softball QualifierLee County10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 5-6Clearwater Classic National ShowcaseEddie C. Moore Complex14U, 16U, 18U
October 12-13USA Softball Showcase/QualifierMS Sarasota Complex14U, 16U, 18U
November 16-17Stars & Stripes QualifierCenturyLinks Sports Complex14U, 16U, 18U
November 23-24USA Extreme ChallengeEddie C. Moore Complex14U, 16U, 18U

Georgia

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
October 19Atlanta City ClassicTwin Creeks Softball Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 26Fall BashSkip Wells Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 2Rings of GlorySkip Wells Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 9-10North Georgia ShowcaseAlto Park14U, 16U, 18U
November 9-10So Cal Classic National ShowcaseAdams Park14U, 16U, 18U
November 16Thanksgiving BrawlSkip Wells Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 23-2413th Annual Fall Classic/Southern Star National ShowcasePaulson Complex14U, 16U, 18U
November 23-242020 USA Softball National QualifierPaulson Complex14U, 16U, 18U

Hawaii

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
October 7-13Strike Out Cancer TournamentCentral Oahu Regional Park8U, 10U, 12U
November 25-December 1Fall Classic TournamentCentral Oahu Regional Park14U, 16U, 18U

Idaho

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 13-15NIC Cardinal ClassicNIC College Field12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 27-29Idaho Summer SendoffWest Park10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
October 11-13Nampa Pride Fall InvitationalWest Park10U, 12U, 14U, 16U

Indiana

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 14-15Southern Fall BrawlDeaconess Sports Complex10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U

Kansas

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 13-15Dingers 4 GlovesBallfields at Colwich8U, 10U, 12U
September 21-22South Central KS Showdown 4 GlovesWall Park10U, 12U, 14U
September 28Fun Valley Fall OpenerFun Valley Softball Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 29Second Annual Central Kansas Fall ClassicWall Park14U, 16U, 18U
October 5Pitch For The PumpkinBill Burke Park10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 6Independent Team KS Fall StateWall Park14U, 16U, 18U
October 12-13USA Softball of Kansas Fall State ChampionshipsBallfields at Colwich10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U

Kentucky

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 27-29BG Lodging Bat BattleBuchanon Park6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 18-20Halloween HavocBuchanon Park6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U

Louisiana

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
October 19Masonic ChallengeMarucci Patriots Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
October 26-27Louisiana Blazers Elite Fall 8U, 10U, 12U ClassicZachary Youth Park8U, 10U, 12U
October 26-27Louisiana Blazers Elite Fall Showcase ClassicZachary Youth Park14U, 16U, 18U

Michigan

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 21-22Middle of the Mitt Fall OpenerMt. Pleasant Fields12U, 14U, 16U
October 5-6Wooden Shoe Fall ClassicHolland12U, 14U, 16U

Minnesota

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 14Fall FrenzyCaswell Park10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 28Fall StateTBD10U, 12U
September 28Fall StateTBD8U
September 29Fall StateTBD14U, 16U, 18U

Missouri

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 28JC September SmashRiverside Park10U, 12U, 14U
October 5-6Missouri VIP Rolla Road RallyBer Juan Sportsplex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 12-13Heritage ClassicBledsoe Ferry Sports Complex10U, 12U, 14U
October 197th Annual Socktoberfest 10U/12UDaniel Boone Softball Complex10U, 12U
October 207th Annual Socktoberfest 14U/16UDaniel Boone Softball Complex14U, 16U
October 26-27The Halloween HowlBinder Sports Complex10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U

Nevada

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 21-22CSA Open Sanction TournamentSports GERP Little League10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 28-29Fall at the Lake TournamentSouth Lake Tahoe12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 5-6CSA Fall Open TournamentSparks/Golden Eagle10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U

New Jersey

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 8Back to School Fall FriendlyHillcrest Park10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 22Harvest ChallengeHillcrest Park12U, 14U, 16U
September 28-2916U NJ State ChampionshipVeterans Park16U
September 28-2918U NJ State ChampionshipVeterans Park18U
October 19-20Halloween ClassicVeterans Park16U
October 19-20Halloween ClassicVeterans Park14U
October 26-27Diamonds in the RoughDiamonds at Arrowhead12U, 14U
October 26-27OctoberfestVeterans Park10U, 12U, 14U
October 26-27The Halloween 10U ChallengeAmity Park10U
November 2-3Last Call for Fall 12U TournamentAmity Park12U
November 9-10Fall ClassicArmstrong10U, 12U, 14U

New Mexico

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
October 19-20Monster Ball 14UMaag Park14U
October 19-20Monster Ball 10UPaz Complex10U
October 19-20Monster Ball 12UPaz Complex12U
October 19-20Monster Ball 16UMaag Park16U
October 19-20Monster Ball 18UMaag Park18U
October 19-20Monster Ball 8UMaag Park8U

North Carolina

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 7-82019 Premier InvitationalOlsen Park16U, 18U
September 14-15Taylor Foster MemorialCarolyn S. Allen Community Park10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 21Fall Blast NC 1 DaySummerfield Athletic Park10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 21-22USA Softball of NC Fall State Qualifier 14U, 16U and 18UWalnut Creek Softball Complex14U, 16U
September 28-29Fall Brawl NCSummerfield Athletic Park10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 28Fall Brawl NC 1 DayYMCA Eden10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 5-6Barton College Fall Friendlies and CampOlsen Park14U, 16U, 18U
October 5-6Paint It Pink 7Carolyn S. Allen Community Park10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 19-20Louisburg College Invitational and CampOlsen Park14U, 16U, 18U
October 19Monsterjam 1 DayYMCA Eden10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 19-20Monsterjam 7Carolyn S. Allen Community Park10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 25-272019 Tier One Take Over WilmingtonOlsen Park16U, 18U
October 26-27Monsterjam NCSpringwood Park, Burlington10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 2-3Winter ChillSpringwood Park, Burlington10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 9-10Salute The TroopsSpringwood Park, Burlington10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 16Season 1 Finale Day TourneySpringwood Park, Burlington10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U

Northern California

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 7-8Fall Kick OffSalinas Sports Complex10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
September 14-15CSA Napa/SolanoVacaville/Napa8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 21-22CSA September ShootoutAl Patch Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 21-22Swinging 4 A CureSalinas Sports Complex10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
October 5-6Alexis Briski Memorial TournamentLos Gatos/Cupertino/Saratoga10U, 12U, 14U
October 19-20CSA October ShootoutAl Patch Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 19-20Halloween BashSalinas Sports Complex10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
October 26-27SpooktacularCampbell10U, 12U
November 2-3CSA November ShootoutAl Patch Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 2-3Harvest Hoe DownSalinas Sports Complex10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
November 2-3Keilani RickettsSakamoto Elementary School8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
November 16-17Monica Abbott ClassicSalinas Sports Complex10U, 12U, 14U, 16U

Ohio

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 14-15First Round ShowdownLou Berliner Field8U, 10U, 12U
September 2110U Pink Bucket GamesFirestone Stadium10U
September 2212U Pink Bucket GamesFirestone Stadium12U
September 22Wizard Fall Eastern QualifierRolf Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 27-29Black Widows Fall ClassicAshland8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
September 27-29Taylor Clarkston MemorialRiverside Park Zanesville10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
September 28-29Wolfpack 2019 Fall Best of the Best ShowcaseWillig Complex16U, 18U
October 514U Pink Bucket GamesFirestone Stadium14U
October 5-6Battle Of The BatsMarathon Diamonds10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 5-6Fall FrenzyJ.E.D.D. Park10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 5-6Jordyn Myers Memorial TournamentNorthwest Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 616U Pink Bucket GamesFirestone Stadium16U
October 6Cambridge Fall ClassicCambridge City Park12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 12-13For The Love Of The GameFredericktown Community Park12U, 14U, 18U
October 12-13Turf WarsLou Berliner Field8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
October 13Turf Wars 8ULou Berliner Field8U
October 19-2016th Annual Halloween BashRiver Valley Baseball for Youth10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 19-20Central Ohio Ice Fall Chiller ENQBevelhymer Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 26-2710 & 12U Fang-tacular 2020 E.N.Q.Fredericktown Community Park10U, 12U
November 1-312U Indoor Pumpkin SmashKids America Sports Complex12U
November 23-242nd Annual 10U Shootout "USA National Qualifier"The Pavilion Sports & Event Complex10U

Oklahoma

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 13-15Hassle Free FriendlyArrowhead Park8U, 10U, 12U
September 20-22Back to SchoolArrowhead Park8U, 10U, 12U
October 4-6Colors for a CauseArrowhead Park8U, 10U, 12U
October 12-13Fall BrawlOwasso Sports Plex6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 25-27Broken Arrow Open College ShowcaseArrowhead Park14U, 16U, 18U
October 25-27Halloween ClassicArrowhead Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
November 1-3Broken Arrow Invitational College ShowcaseArrowhead Park14U, 16U, 18U
kendal-cook-missouri-softball.jpg

Recruiting Diary: Missouri's Kendal Cook

After a coaching change caused her to reopen her recruiting process, New York native Kendal Cook landed at Missouri.

Oregon

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 7-8Fastpitch CaresGordon Faber Sports Complex16U, 18U
September 14-15NW Fall ClassicWallace Marine Park14U, 16U, 18U
September 21-22Canby 14U Open Fall ClassicMaple St Park14U
September 21-22Fall Season Wrap-UpWallace Marine Park14U, 16U, 18U
September 28-29Canby 12U Open Fall ClassicMaple St Park12U
October 12-13USA Softball of Oregon College Exposure Fall ShowcaseU.S. Cellular Community Park16U, 18U

Pennsylvania

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 7-87 Mountain Umpire Association InvitationalLewistown Area10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 7-8Pennsylvania Showcase - WestDubois City Park16U, 18U
September 14Outdoor Round Robin ScrimmageIn The Net Sports Complex12U, 14U
September 15Outdoor Round Robin ScrimmageIn The Net Sports Complex16U, 18U
September 21-22Lancaster PA 4th Annual Fall College ShowcaseGarrett Fields16U, 18U
September 21Outdoor Round Robin ScrimmageIn The Net Sports Complex12U, 14U
September 22Outdoor Round Robin ScrimmageIn The Net Sports Complex16U, 18U
September 28Outdoor Round Robin ScrimmageIn The Net Sports Complex12U, 14U
September 29Outdoor Round Robin ScrimmageIn The Net Sports Complex16U, 18U
October 5-6OctoberfestIn The Net Sports Complex10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 12-139th Annual Monster BashWilliamsport Area Fields8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 19-20Miss OctoberIn The Net Sports Complex10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 26-27Halloween Strikeout ExtravaganzaIn The Net Sports Complex10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 26-27Nook Halloween HavocSpooky Nook Sports Complex10U, 12U, 14U
November 2-3Fall FinaleIn The Net Sports Complex10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 10Round RobinIn The Net Sports Complex10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 17Round RobinIn The Net Sports Complex10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 24Round RobinIn The Net Sports Complex10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 30Thanksgiving ClashIn The Net Sports Complex10U, 12U, 14U

South Carolina

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 79/11 TributeTyger River Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 14-15College Prep SeriesGreenville14U, 16U, 18U
September 14Super SaturdayGreenville8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
September 14Super SaturdayWalterboro8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
September 21-22Carolina Classic National ShowcaseTyger River Park14U, 16U, 18U
September 28Fall for GreenvilleGreenville8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
October 5-6USA Pink OutGahagan Park Sports Complex - Charleston10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 5-6USA Pink OutTyger River Park10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 12-13Pink OutMyrtle Beach8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 19-20Diamond Classic Fall ExposureTyger River Park14U, 16U, 18U
October 19Tournament of ChampionsNorth Spartanburg Complex8U, 10U, 12U
November 9-10Winter World SeriesTyger River Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 16Fall FinaleTyger River Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U

Southern California

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
November 29-December 1USA Softball of Southern California Thanksgiving TournamentChino Hills Community Park10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U

Tennessee

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 71 Day Little Big OrangeKnox County Sports Park8U, 10U, 12U
September 7-89th Annual Big Orange Fall ShowcaseCaswell Park14U, 16U, 18U
September 7First Annual USA West TN TournamentDyersburg Activity Center6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 7USA Back To School SpecialFrank Lorino Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 14-1529th Annual Milligan Fall Invitational Winged Deer Park16U, 18U
September 14USA Remember The Heroes ClassicMultiple Locations8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 14-15USA Softball A&B 2020 National QualifierRidley Sports Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 21-22Little Debbie SeptemberfestThe Summit of Softball8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
September 21-22National Qualifier A&B Knox County Sports Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 21USA Autumn Breeze ClassicFrank Lorino Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 28-29Fall Roane State InvitationalCentennial Park14U, 16U, 18U
September 28USA Play For The CureFrank Lorino Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 28USA Play For The Cure ClassicMultiple Locations8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 5USA Fall ClassicWinged Deer8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 5-6USA Softball Fall BrawlCamp Jordan Fields8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 121 Day Bring the HeatCaswell Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 12USA There's No Place Like Home ClassicWinged Deer8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 19USA Halloween HavocMultiple Locations8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 26USA Fall FinaleRidgeview/Grandview8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 21 Day USA - Last ChanceNicholas Ball Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
November 2-33rd Annual - USA Elite InvitationalRidgeview12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 9USA Fastpitch Turkey TrotWinged Deer8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U

Texas

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 13-154th Annual Hearts of GoldKirby Softball Complex6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
September 21-22Back the Teachers TournamentWill Hair Softball Complex6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
September 21-22Elite Sports East Texas ShowcaseLear Park16U, 18U
September 21-22Sunrise Optimist USA Softball Fall Kick OffSunrise Optimist8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
September 27-29Down-N-Dirty Softball ClassicBert Massey Sports Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
September 28-29Central Texas Fall Ball Blast IIWaco Riverbend Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 28-298 Legged FreakTHF Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
September 28-29September to RememberA.J. Mercer Complex10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 4-68th Annual Hope for a CureKirby Softball Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
October 5-6Aggieland Fall StateSteve Beachy Central Park6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
October 5-6Sunrise Optimist USA Softball Fall League ClassicSunrise Optimist6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
October 12-13Central Texas Fall Ball Blast IIIWaco Riverbend Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 12Fall One Day JamboreeBert Massey Sports Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
October 12-13MUGS Fall ClassicMUGS6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 19-20Monster Bash TournamentWill Hair Softball Complex6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
October 19-20Region 5 Fall ChampionshipSunrise Optimist10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 25-27FrightfestRed Bud Softball Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 26-27Halloween Monster MayhemGary Fastpitch Complex10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 26-27Trick or Treat ClassicBert Massey Sports Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
November 2Winter One Day JamboreeBert Massey Sports Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
November 8-108th Annual Hitting for HungerKirby Softball Complex8U, 10U, 12U, 14U
November 9-10Central Texas Fall Ball Blast IVWaco Riverbend Park8U, 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
November 16-17Turkey Trot TournamentWill Hair Softball Compelx6U, 8U, 10U, 12U, 14U

Utah

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 6-7Autumn ClassicSalt Lake County16U, 18U
September 13-14Autumn ClassicSalt Lake County10U, 12U, 14U
September 27-28St. George Summer Send OffCanyons Softball Compelx10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 3-5Jack-O-Lantern JamValley Softball Complex10U, 12U, 14U, 16U
October 18-19Halloween SpooktacularCanyons Softball Complex10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 25-26Monster MashCarbon County12U, 14U, 18U
November 8-9St. George Desert FallCanyons Softball Complex10U, 14U, 18U
November 15-16St. George Desert FallCanyons Softball Complex12U, 16U

Virginia 

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 7-8VA Fall State ChampionshipLoudoun County10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 14-15USA Softball of VA Heartland College ShowcaseRoanoke Valley16U, 18U
September 21-22Help Save the Next GirlRoanoke Valley10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 5-6USA Softball of Virginia Fall State ChampionshipRichmond10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 12-13Virginia Scrappers ShowcaseRoanoke Valley16U, 18U
October 19-20Showcase ShowdownVirginia Beach16U, 18U
October 26-27Spooky BashVirginia Beach10U, 16U, 18U
November 9-10Champions CupVirginia Beach14U, 16U, 18U

Washington

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 7-8WA Angels Border Battle ExposureColumbia Playfields10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 14-15PNW Force Capital City ClassicRegional Athletics Complex10U, 12U, 14U
September 14-15Summer SizzlePaul Lauzier Athletic Complex12U, 14U
September 21-22Allen Schmid Memorial Smashing ApplesCarlon Park Facility10U, 12U, 14U
September 28-293 Rivers RallyColumbia Playfields10U, 12U, 14U
September 28-29PNW Force Battle At The Capital College Exposure TournamentRegional Athletics Complex16U, 18U
October 5-616 Gold and 18 Gold 2020 Regional National QualifierRegional Athletics Complex16U, 18U
October 5-6Pumpkin ClassicCarlon Park Facility10U, 12U, 14U
October 5-6WA Angels Fall ClassicColumbia Playfields10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 5-6Washington Fall ChampionshipsMeadowdale Playfields10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 18-20Best of the West Fall ExposurePasco Sporting Complex14U, 16U, 18U
November 1-3Fastpitch Northwest Indoor OpenerNW Sports Hub14U
November 15-17PNWEFA Little Turkey Indoor TournamentNW Sports Hub10U, 12U

West Virginia

DateTournament NameLocationAge Group
September 14-15Black Diamond Express Fall BallGranville Fields10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
September 21-22Calvin Ashworth InvitationalHamlin10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U
October 26-27Jack-O-Lantern JamSue Morris Complex10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 18U

of Free Stories Remaining