Sign-Up Now! - Signup for the Softball America newsletter. Coverage weekly directly to your inbox.

Conference Tournament Scoreboard (Updated)

NCAASB.jpg
(Photo By Linda Donnelly)

America East

5/8/19

No. 4 UMBC 3 No. 5 Hartford 0

No. 3 Stony Brook 7 No. 6 Binghamton 3

No. 6 Binghamton 5 No. 5 Hartford 3 (Elimination)

5/9/19

No. 4 UMBC 5 No. 1 UMass Lowell 0

No. 3 Stony Brook 4 No. 2 Albany 0

No. 6 Binghamton 6 No. 2 Albany 2 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 4 UMBC 5 No. 3 Stony Brook 2 (Elimination)

No. 1 UMass Lowell 5 No. 6 Binghamton 4 (Elimination)

No. 3 Stony Brook 2 No. 1 UMass Lowell 1 (Elimination)

5/11/19

No. 4 UMBC 4 No. 3 Stony Brook 0 (Elimination)

Champion: UMBC

American

5/9/19

No. 1 USF 8 No. 8 Memphis 0 (Elimination)

No. 4 Wichita State 2 No. 5 UCF 1 (Elimination)

No. 7 ECU 4 No. 2 Tulsa 3 (Elimination)

Champion: USF

ACC

5/8/19

No. 9 Syracuse 3 No. 8 NC State 4 (Elimination)

No. 10 Virginia 0 No. 7 Georgia Tech 10

5/9/19

No. 8 NC State 3 No. 1 Virginia Tech 2 (Elimination)

No. 5 Louisville 3 No. 4 North Carolina 9 (Elimination)

No. 7 Georgia Tech 0 No. 2 Florida State 7 (Elimination)

No. 6 Duke 2 No. 3 Notre Dame 9 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 8 NC State 1 No. 4 North Carolina 6

No. 3 Notre Dame 0 No. 2 Florida State 2

5/11/19

No. 4 North Carolina 0 No. 2 Florida State 8

Champion: Florida State

ASun

5/8/19

No. 6 UNF 3 No. 3 FGCU 2

No. 5 Kennesaw State 5 No. 4 North Alabama 8

5/9/19

No. 6 UNF 0 No. 2 Liberty 4

No. 5 Kennesaw St. 0 No. 3 FGCU 2 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 4 North Alabama 0 No. 1 Lipscomb 1

No. 6 UNF 5 No. 4 North Alabama 2 (Elimination)

No. 2 Liberty 0 No. 1 Lipscomb 3

5/11/19

No. 6 UNF 3 No. 2 Liberty 1

No. 6 UNF 2 No. 1 Lipscomb 8

Champion: Lipscomb

A10

5/8/19

No. 5 Saint Joseph’s 11 No. 4 Dayton 0

No. 6 Saint Louis 3 No. 3 George Washington 4

No. 6 Saint Louis 2 No. 4 Dayton 0 (Elimination)

5/9/19

No. 5 Saint Joseph’s 3 No. 1 Fordham 1

No. 3 George Washington 2 No. 2 UMass 1

No. 2 UMass 7 No. 6 Saint Louis 5 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 5 Saint Joseph’s 11 No. 3 George Washington 12

No. 1 Fordham 8 No. 2 UMass 2

No. 3 George Washington 2 No. 1 Fordham 5

Big East

5/10/19

No. 4 Villanova 6 No. 1 St. John’s 4 (Elimination)

No. 3 Providence 0 No. 2 DePaul 4 (Elimination)

5/11/19

No. 4 Villanova 10 No. 2 DePaul 11

Champion: DePaul

Big South

5/8/19

No. 5 Charleston Southern 3 No. 4 Winthrop 6

No. 6 Radford 11 No. 3 Campbell 0

No. 5 Charleston Southern 0 No. 3 Campbell 6 (Elimination)

5/9/19

No. 4 Winthrop 2 No. 1 Longwood 10

No. 6 Radford 0 No. 2 USC Upstate 5

No. 6 Radford 1 No. 3 Campbell 0 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 6 Radford 3 No. 4 Winthrop 4 (Elimination)

No. 2 USC Upstate 0 No. 1 Longwood 5

5/11/19

No. 4 Winthrop 4 No. 1 Longwood 3

No. 4 Winthrop 2 No. 1 Longwood 3

Champion: Longwood

Big Sky

5/8/19

No. 5 Portland State 2 No. 4 Sacramento State 1

No. 6 Northern Colorado 1 No. 3 Montana 0

No. 5 Portland State 2 No. 1 Weber State 1

No. 6 Northern Colorado 2 No. 2 Idaho State 1

5/9/19

No. 5 Portland State 5 No. 3 Montana 11 (Elimination)

No. 4 Sacramento State 15 No. 2 Idaho State 0 (Elimination)

No. 6 Northern Colorado 4 No. 1 Weber State 10

5/11/19

No. 6 Northern Colorado 0 No. 1 Weber State 8

Champion: Weber State

Big Ten

5/9/19

No. 12 Iowa 4 No. Wisconsin 7 (Elimination)

No. 9 Illinois 6 No. 8 Nebraska 4 (Elimination)

No. 10 Penn State 2 No. 7 Indiana 4 (Elimination)

No. 11 Purdue 4 No. 6 Rutgers 3 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 5 Wisconsin 10 No. 4 Ohio State 1 (Elimination)

No. 9 Illinois 0 No. 1 Michigan 1 (Elimination)

No. 7 Indiana 0 No. 2 Northwestern 2

No. 11 Purdue 3 No. 3 Minnesota 4

5/11/19

No. 5 Wisconsin 3 No. 1 Michigan 8

No. 3 Minnesota 4 No. 2 Northwestern 0

No. 2 Minnesota 2 No. 1 Michigan 3

Champion: Michigan

Big 12

5/10/19

No. 6 Kansas 3 No. 4 Texas Tech 7

No. 4 Texas Tech 0 No. 1 Oklahoma 8

No. 3 Texas 2 No. 2 Oklahoma State 6

No. 5 Iowa State 2 No. 3 Texas 0

Remaining games were rained out.

Champion: Oklahoma

Big West

Champion: Cal State Fullerton

Colonial

5/8/19

No. 5 Charleston 7 No. 4 Drexel 5

No. 3 Towson 1 No. 2 Elon 6

No. 5 Charleston 0 No. 1 JMU 12

No. 3 Towson 1 No. 4 Drexel 2 (Elimination)

5/9/19

No. 5 Charleston 0 No. 4 Drexel 8

No. 2 Elon 1 No. 1 JMU 9

No. 4 Drexel 3 No. 2 Elon 7 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 2 Elon 0 No. 1 JMU 12

Champion: JMU

Conference USA

5/8/19

No. 8 UTSA 4 No. 5 Southern Miss 2 (Elimination)

No. 7 UTEP 3 No. 6 MTSU 4 (Elimination)

No. 4 Marshall 8 No. 8 UTSA 0 (Elimination)

No. 6 MTSU 1 No. 3 WKU 0 (Elimination)

5/9/19

No. 4 Marshall 1 No. 1 North Texas 0

No. 6 MTSU 0 No. 2 La Tech 10

5/10/19

No. 6 MTSU 2 No. 1 North Texas 4 (Elimination)

No. 4 Marshall 4 No. 2 La Tech 5

No. 4 Marshall 1 No. 1 North Texas 0 (Elimination)

5/11/19

No. 4 Marshall 1 No. 2 La Tech 3

Champion: La Tech

Horizon

5/8/19

No. 5 IUPUI 1 No. 4 Northern Kentucky 0

No. 6 Oakland 6 No. 3 Youngstown State 4

No.4 Northern Kentucky 6 No. 3 Youngstown State 0 (Elimination)

5/9/19

No. 5 IUPUI 3 No. 1 UIC 12

No. 6 Oakland 3 No. 2 Detroit Mercy 6

No. 6 Oakland 2 No. 4 Northern Kentucky 3 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 5 IUPUI 1 No. 4 Northern Kentucky 3 (Elimination)

No. 2 Detroit Mercy 0 No. 1 UIC 8

No. 4 Northern Kentucky 1 No. 2 Detroit Mercy 4

5/11/19

No. 2 Detroit Mercy 2 No. 1 UIC 0

No. 2 Detroit Mercy 1 No. 1 UIC 0

Champion: Detroit Mercy

Ivy (Best of 3)

5/10/19

Columbia 7 Harvard 10

5/11/19

Columbia 1 Harvard 11

Champion: Harvard

MAC

5/8/19

No. 5 Central Michigan 6 No. 4 Northern Illinois 5

No. 8 Western Michigan 0 No. 1 Miami 2

No. 7 Toledo 4 No. 2 Kent State 2

No. 6 Ball State 2 No. 3 Ohio 3

5/9/19

No. 8 Western Michigan 0 No. 4 Northern Illinois 8

No. 5 Central Michigan 0 No. 1 Miami 7

No. 3 Ohio 7 No. 7 Toledo 1

No. 6 Ball State 1 No. 2 Kent State 4

5/10/19

No. 7 Toledo 11 No. 4 Northern Illinois 6 (Elimination)

No. 5 Central Michigan 0 No. 2 Kent State 3 (Elimination)

No. 3 Ohio 7 No. 1 Miami 3

5/11/19

No. 7 Toledo 5 No. 1 Miami 0 (Elimination)

No. 7 Toledo 6 No. 3 Ohio 5

No. 7 Toledo 9 No. 3 Ohio 2

Champion: Toledo

MAAC

5/8/19

No. 6 Fairfield 0 No. 3 Siena 1

No. 5 Niagara 7 No. 4 Iona 10

5/9/10

No. 6 Fairfield 2 No. 5 Niagara 3 (Elimination)

No. 3 Siena 1 No. 2 Monmouth 11

No. 4 Iona 1 No. 1 Marist 2

No. 5 Niagara 5 No. 3 Siena 1 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 2 Monmouth 5 No. 1 Marist 4

No. 5 Niagara 7 No. 4 Iona 2 (Elimination)

No. 5 Niagara 5 No. 1 Marist 5 (Elimination)

5/11/19

No. 2 Monmouth 6 No. 1 Marist 1

Champion: Monmouth

MEAC

5/8/19

NC AT&T 1 Norfolk State 2

Bethune-Cookman 8 Coppin State 0

Howard 6 NC Central 0

Delaware State 4 Florida A&M 9

5/9/19

NC Central 2 Coppin State 0

NC AT&T 10 Delaware State 0

Bethune-Cookman 10 Howard 1

Florida A&M 9 Norfolk State 5

NC Central 3 Norfolk State 2

Howard 7 NC AT&T 5

5/10/19

Bethune-Cookman 5 Florida A&M 4

Howard 9 NC Central 0 (Elimination)

Florida A&M 8 Howard 5 (Elimination)

5/11/19

Bethune-Cookman 11 Florida A&M 5

Champion: Bethune-Cookman

MVC

5/8/19

No. 9 Indiana State 11 No. 8 Loyola 8 (Elimination)

No. 10 Valparaiso 5 No. 7 Evansville 0 (Elimination)

5/9/19

No. 9 Indiana State 10 No. 5 Missouri State 8 (Elimination)

No. 10 Valparaiso 1 No. 6 Illinois State 4 (Elimination)

No. 9 Indiana State 0 No. 4 Bradley 4 (Elimination)

No. 6 Illinois State 2 No. 3 UNI 6 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 4 Bradley 0 No. 1 Drake 7 (Elimination)

No. 3 UNI 2 No. 2 SIU 0 (Elimination)

5/11/19

No. 3 UNI 1 No. 1 Drake 4

Champion: Drake

Mountain West

Champion: Colorado State

Northeast

5/9/19

No. 4 Mount Mt. Mary’s 1 No. 1 LIU Brooklyn 8

No. 3 Saint Francis (PA) 7 No. 2 Sacred Heart 0

5/10/19

No. 3 Saint Francis (PA) 5 No. 1 LIU Brooklyn 3

No. 4 Mount St. Mary’s 4 No. 2 Sacred Heart 3 (Elimination)

5/11/19

No. 3 Saint Francis (PA) 1 No. 1 LIU Brooklyn 6

No. 3 Saint Francis (PA) 8 No. 1 LIU Brooklyn 6

Champion: Saint Francis (PA)

OVC

5/8/19

No. 7 UT Martin 0 No. 6 Belmont 7 (Elimination)

No. 8 SIUE 2 No. 5 EKU 6 (Elimination)

No. 6 Belmont 2 No. 3 Austin Peay 4

No. 5 EKU 5 No. 4 Murray State 3

5/9/19

No. 3 Austin Peay 2 No. 2 Jacksonville St. 7

No. 5 EKU 0 No. 1 SEMO 6

No. 4 Murray State 0 No. 3 Austin Peay 3 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 6 Belmont 1 No. 5 EKU 3 (Elimination)

No. 5 EKU 4 No. 3 Austin Peay 3 (Elimination)

No. 2 Jacksonville State 4 No. 1 SEMO 3

No. 5 EKU 8 No. 1 SEMO 11

5/11/19

No. 2 Jacksonville State 2 No. 1 SEMO 8

No. 2 Jacksonville State 5 No. 1 SEMO 6

Champion: SEMO

Pac-12

Champion: UCLA

Patriot

5/9/19

No. 4 Colgate 0 No. 1 Boston U 3

No. 3 Lehigh 7 No. 2 Bucknell 2

No. 4 Colgate 2 No. 2 Bucknell 5 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 3 Lehigh 1 No. 1 Boston U 2

No. 3 Lehigh 3 No. 2 Bucknell 2 (Elimination)

5/11/19

No. 3 Lehigh 7 No. 1 Boston U 14

Champion: Boston U

SEC

5/8/19

No. 13 Texas A&M 2 No. 12 Mississippi State 3 (Elimination)

No. 11 South Carolina 5 No. 6 Florida 6 (Elimination)

No. 10 Auburn 3 No. 7 Missouri 0 (Elimination)

No. 9 Arkansas 1 No. 8 Georgia 4

5/9/19

No. 12 Mississippi State 4 No. 5 Ole Miss 9

No. 6 Florida 3 No. 3 LSU 0

No. 10 Auburn 2 No. 2 Tennessee 0

No. 8 Georgia 1 No. 1 Alabama 2

5/10/19

No. 5 Ole Miss 0 No. 4 Kentucky 8

No. 10 Auburn 0 No. 6 Florida 3

No. 5 Kentucky 3 No. 1 Alabama 6

5/11/19

No. 6 Florida 2 No. 1 Alabama 1

Champion: Florida

SoCon

5/ 8/19

No. 5 ETSU 5 No. 4 Mercer 1

No. 7 WCU 6 No. 2 Samford 4

No. 6 Furman 5 No. 3 Chattanooga 9

5/9/19

No. 6 Furman 0 No. 2 Samford 7 (Elimination)

No. 5 ETSU 1 No. 1 UNCG 9

No. 7 WCU 1 No. 3 Chattanooga 2

No. 5 ETSU 5 No. 2 Samford 2 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 7 WCU 4 No. 4 Mercer 7 (Elimination)

No. 3 Chattanooga 3 No. 1 UNCG 1

No. 4 Mercer 7 No. 1 UNCG 9 (Elimination)

5/11/19

No. 3 Chattanooga 3 No. 1 UNCG 4

No. 3 Chattanooga 10 No.1 UNCG 2

Champion: Chattanooga

Southland

5/7/19

No. 8 Central Arkansas 6 No. 5 Southeastern La. 7

No. 7 Lamar 0 No. 6 Northwestern State 4

No. 5 Southeastern La. 2 No. 4 SFA 0

No. 6 Northwestern State 4 No. 3 McNeese 3

5/8/18

No. 5 Southeastern La. 0 No. 1 Sam Houston 7

No. 6 Northwestern St. 0 No. 2 Nicholls 9

No. 5 Southeastern La. 0 No. 3 McNeese 1 (Elimination)

No. 6 Northwestern St. 1 No. 4 SFA 0 (Elimination)

5/9/19

No. 2 Nicholls 0 No. 1 Sam Houston State 2

No. 4 SFA 0 No. 3 McNeese 3 (Elimination)

No. 3 McNeese 4 No. 2 Nicholls 10 (Elimination)

No. 2 Nicholls 1 No. 1 Sam Houston State 2

Champion: Sam Houston State

SWAC

5/8/19

Alabama State 10 Southern 1

Prairie View A&M 3 Alcorn State 0

Texas Southern 1 Jackson State 0

Alabama A&M 6 UAPB 0

5/9/19

Jackson State 2 Southern 1

Alcorn State 2 UAPB 1

Alabama State 4 Texas Southern 3

5/10/19

Prairie View A&M 6 Alabama A&M 1

Texas Southern 2 Jackson State 1

Alabama A&M 4 Alcorn State 0

5/11/19

Alabama State 2 Texas Southern 6

Alabama State 8 Texas Southern 4

Champion: Alabama State

Summit

5/8/19

No. 5 North Dakota 2 No. 4 South Dakota St. 4

No. 6 Purdue Ft. Wayne 7 No. 3 Western Illinois 5

5/9/19

No. 4 South Dakota State 3 No. 1 North Dakota State 6

No. 6 Purdue Ft. Wayne 1 No. 2 South Dakota 5

No. 6 Purdue Ft. Wayne 6 No. 4 South Dakota State 7 (Elimination)

No. 2 South Dakota 10 No. 1 North Dakota State 1

No. 1 North Dakota State 5 No. 4 South Dakota State 0 (Elimination)

5/11/19

No. 2 South Dakota 0 No. 1 North Dakota State 6

No. 2 South Dakota 1 No. 1 North Dakota State 3

Champion: North Dakota State

Sun Belt

5/8/19

No. 7 Georgia Southern 1 No. 6 Coastal Carolina 2

No. 8 UL Monroe 2 No. 5 Appalachian State 0

No. 6 Coastal Carolina 5 No. 3 UT Arlington 4

No. 8 UL Monroe 0 No. 4 Texas State 3

5/9/19

No. 6 Coastal Carolina 4 No. 2 Troy 2

No. 4 Texas State 3 No. 1 Louisiana 4

No. 8 UL Monroe 3 No. 2 Troy 0 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 4 Texas State 0 No. 3 UT Arlington 8 (Elimination)

No. 6 Coastal Carolina 2 No. 1 Louisiana 5

No. 8 UL Monroe 5 No. 3 UT Arlington 2 (Elimination)

5/11/19

No. 6 Coastal Carolina 4 No. 8 UL Monroe 2

No. 6 Coastal Carolina 0 No. 1 Louisiana 1

Champion: Louisiana

WAC

5/8/19

No. 5 Kansas City 5 No. 4 Utah Valley 4

No. 6 CSU Bakersfield 5 No. 3 Grand Canyon 9

5/9/19

No. 5 Kansas City 4 No. 1 Seattle 5

No. 3 Grand Canyon 0 No. 2 NM State 1

No. 6 CSU Bakersfield 3 No. 5 Kansas City 2

5/10/19

No. 4 Utah Valley 4 No. 3 Grand Canyon 6

No. 2 NM State 7 No. 1 Seattle 8

5/11/19

No.2 NM State 2 No. 1 Seattle 3

Champion: Seattle

West Coast

Champion: BYU

ShelbiSunseri.jpg

With Santa Fe On Her Mind, Sunseri Guides LSU To Supers

Shelbi Sunseri honored her alma mater on the one-year anniversary of its tragedy and led the Tigers to a Super Regional berth.