Join Our Newsletter! Get The Latest Delivered Right To Your Inbox

Conference Tournament Scoreboard (Updated)

NCAASB.jpg
(Photo By Linda Donnelly)

America East

5/8/19

No. 4 UMBC 3 No. 5 Hartford 0

No. 3 Stony Brook 7 No. 6 Binghamton 3

No. 6 Binghamton 5 No. 5 Hartford 3 (Elimination)

5/9/19

No. 4 UMBC 5 No. 1 UMass Lowell 0

No. 3 Stony Brook 4 No. 2 Albany 0

No. 6 Binghamton 6 No. 2 Albany 2 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 4 UMBC 5 No. 3 Stony Brook 2 (Elimination)

No. 1 UMass Lowell 5 No. 6 Binghamton 4 (Elimination)

No. 3 Stony Brook 2 No. 1 UMass Lowell 1 (Elimination)

5/11/19

No. 4 UMBC 4 No. 3 Stony Brook 0 (Elimination)

Champion: UMBC

American

5/9/19

No. 1 USF 8 No. 8 Memphis 0 (Elimination)

No. 4 Wichita State 2 No. 5 UCF 1 (Elimination)

No. 7 ECU 4 No. 2 Tulsa 3 (Elimination)

Champion: USF

ACC

5/8/19

No. 9 Syracuse 3 No. 8 NC State 4 (Elimination)

No. 10 Virginia 0 No. 7 Georgia Tech 10

5/9/19

No. 8 NC State 3 No. 1 Virginia Tech 2 (Elimination)

No. 5 Louisville 3 No. 4 North Carolina 9 (Elimination)

No. 7 Georgia Tech 0 No. 2 Florida State 7 (Elimination)

No. 6 Duke 2 No. 3 Notre Dame 9 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 8 NC State 1 No. 4 North Carolina 6

No. 3 Notre Dame 0 No. 2 Florida State 2

5/11/19

No. 4 North Carolina 0 No. 2 Florida State 8

Champion: Florida State

ASun

5/8/19

No. 6 UNF 3 No. 3 FGCU 2

No. 5 Kennesaw State 5 No. 4 North Alabama 8

5/9/19

No. 6 UNF 0 No. 2 Liberty 4

No. 5 Kennesaw St. 0 No. 3 FGCU 2 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 4 North Alabama 0 No. 1 Lipscomb 1

No. 6 UNF 5 No. 4 North Alabama 2 (Elimination)

No. 2 Liberty 0 No. 1 Lipscomb 3

5/11/19

No. 6 UNF 3 No. 2 Liberty 1

No. 6 UNF 2 No. 1 Lipscomb 8

Champion: Lipscomb

A10

5/8/19

No. 5 Saint Joseph’s 11 No. 4 Dayton 0

No. 6 Saint Louis 3 No. 3 George Washington 4

No. 6 Saint Louis 2 No. 4 Dayton 0 (Elimination)

5/9/19

No. 5 Saint Joseph’s 3 No. 1 Fordham 1

No. 3 George Washington 2 No. 2 UMass 1

No. 2 UMass 7 No. 6 Saint Louis 5 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 5 Saint Joseph’s 11 No. 3 George Washington 12

No. 1 Fordham 8 No. 2 UMass 2

No. 3 George Washington 2 No. 1 Fordham 5

Big East

5/10/19

No. 4 Villanova 6 No. 1 St. John’s 4 (Elimination)

No. 3 Providence 0 No. 2 DePaul 4 (Elimination)

5/11/19

No. 4 Villanova 10 No. 2 DePaul 11

Champion: DePaul

Big South

5/8/19

No. 5 Charleston Southern 3 No. 4 Winthrop 6

No. 6 Radford 11 No. 3 Campbell 0

No. 5 Charleston Southern 0 No. 3 Campbell 6 (Elimination)

5/9/19

No. 4 Winthrop 2 No. 1 Longwood 10

No. 6 Radford 0 No. 2 USC Upstate 5

No. 6 Radford 1 No. 3 Campbell 0 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 6 Radford 3 No. 4 Winthrop 4 (Elimination)

No. 2 USC Upstate 0 No. 1 Longwood 5

5/11/19

No. 4 Winthrop 4 No. 1 Longwood 3

No. 4 Winthrop 2 No. 1 Longwood 3

Champion: Longwood

Big Sky

5/8/19

No. 5 Portland State 2 No. 4 Sacramento State 1

No. 6 Northern Colorado 1 No. 3 Montana 0

No. 5 Portland State 2 No. 1 Weber State 1

No. 6 Northern Colorado 2 No. 2 Idaho State 1

5/9/19

No. 5 Portland State 5 No. 3 Montana 11 (Elimination)

No. 4 Sacramento State 15 No. 2 Idaho State 0 (Elimination)

No. 6 Northern Colorado 4 No. 1 Weber State 10

5/11/19

No. 6 Northern Colorado 0 No. 1 Weber State 8

Champion: Weber State

Big Ten

5/9/19

No. 12 Iowa 4 No. Wisconsin 7 (Elimination)

No. 9 Illinois 6 No. 8 Nebraska 4 (Elimination)

No. 10 Penn State 2 No. 7 Indiana 4 (Elimination)

No. 11 Purdue 4 No. 6 Rutgers 3 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 5 Wisconsin 10 No. 4 Ohio State 1 (Elimination)

No. 9 Illinois 0 No. 1 Michigan 1 (Elimination)

No. 7 Indiana 0 No. 2 Northwestern 2

No. 11 Purdue 3 No. 3 Minnesota 4

5/11/19

No. 5 Wisconsin 3 No. 1 Michigan 8

No. 3 Minnesota 4 No. 2 Northwestern 0

No. 2 Minnesota 2 No. 1 Michigan 3

Champion: Michigan

Big 12

5/10/19

No. 6 Kansas 3 No. 4 Texas Tech 7

No. 4 Texas Tech 0 No. 1 Oklahoma 8

No. 3 Texas 2 No. 2 Oklahoma State 6

No. 5 Iowa State 2 No. 3 Texas 0

Remaining games were rained out.

Champion: Oklahoma

Big West

Champion: Cal State Fullerton

Colonial

5/8/19

No. 5 Charleston 7 No. 4 Drexel 5

No. 3 Towson 1 No. 2 Elon 6

No. 5 Charleston 0 No. 1 JMU 12

No. 3 Towson 1 No. 4 Drexel 2 (Elimination)

5/9/19

No. 5 Charleston 0 No. 4 Drexel 8

No. 2 Elon 1 No. 1 JMU 9

No. 4 Drexel 3 No. 2 Elon 7 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 2 Elon 0 No. 1 JMU 12

Champion: JMU

Conference USA

5/8/19

No. 8 UTSA 4 No. 5 Southern Miss 2 (Elimination)

No. 7 UTEP 3 No. 6 MTSU 4 (Elimination)

No. 4 Marshall 8 No. 8 UTSA 0 (Elimination)

No. 6 MTSU 1 No. 3 WKU 0 (Elimination)

5/9/19

No. 4 Marshall 1 No. 1 North Texas 0

No. 6 MTSU 0 No. 2 La Tech 10

5/10/19

No. 6 MTSU 2 No. 1 North Texas 4 (Elimination)

No. 4 Marshall 4 No. 2 La Tech 5

No. 4 Marshall 1 No. 1 North Texas 0 (Elimination)

5/11/19

No. 4 Marshall 1 No. 2 La Tech 3

Champion: La Tech

Horizon

5/8/19

No. 5 IUPUI 1 No. 4 Northern Kentucky 0

No. 6 Oakland 6 No. 3 Youngstown State 4

No.4 Northern Kentucky 6 No. 3 Youngstown State 0 (Elimination)

5/9/19

No. 5 IUPUI 3 No. 1 UIC 12

No. 6 Oakland 3 No. 2 Detroit Mercy 6

No. 6 Oakland 2 No. 4 Northern Kentucky 3 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 5 IUPUI 1 No. 4 Northern Kentucky 3 (Elimination)

No. 2 Detroit Mercy 0 No. 1 UIC 8

No. 4 Northern Kentucky 1 No. 2 Detroit Mercy 4

5/11/19

No. 2 Detroit Mercy 2 No. 1 UIC 0

No. 2 Detroit Mercy 1 No. 1 UIC 0

Champion: Detroit Mercy

Ivy (Best of 3)

5/10/19

Columbia 7 Harvard 10

5/11/19

Columbia 1 Harvard 11

Champion: Harvard

MAC

5/8/19

No. 5 Central Michigan 6 No. 4 Northern Illinois 5

No. 8 Western Michigan 0 No. 1 Miami 2

No. 7 Toledo 4 No. 2 Kent State 2

No. 6 Ball State 2 No. 3 Ohio 3

5/9/19

No. 8 Western Michigan 0 No. 4 Northern Illinois 8

No. 5 Central Michigan 0 No. 1 Miami 7

No. 3 Ohio 7 No. 7 Toledo 1

No. 6 Ball State 1 No. 2 Kent State 4

5/10/19

No. 7 Toledo 11 No. 4 Northern Illinois 6 (Elimination)

No. 5 Central Michigan 0 No. 2 Kent State 3 (Elimination)

No. 3 Ohio 7 No. 1 Miami 3

5/11/19

No. 7 Toledo 5 No. 1 Miami 0 (Elimination)

No. 7 Toledo 6 No. 3 Ohio 5

No. 7 Toledo 9 No. 3 Ohio 2

Champion: Toledo

MAAC

5/8/19

No. 6 Fairfield 0 No. 3 Siena 1

No. 5 Niagara 7 No. 4 Iona 10

5/9/10

No. 6 Fairfield 2 No. 5 Niagara 3 (Elimination)

No. 3 Siena 1 No. 2 Monmouth 11

No. 4 Iona 1 No. 1 Marist 2

No. 5 Niagara 5 No. 3 Siena 1 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 2 Monmouth 5 No. 1 Marist 4

No. 5 Niagara 7 No. 4 Iona 2 (Elimination)

No. 5 Niagara 5 No. 1 Marist 5 (Elimination)

5/11/19

No. 2 Monmouth 6 No. 1 Marist 1

Champion: Monmouth

MEAC

5/8/19

NC AT&T 1 Norfolk State 2

Bethune-Cookman 8 Coppin State 0

Howard 6 NC Central 0

Delaware State 4 Florida A&M 9

5/9/19

NC Central 2 Coppin State 0

NC AT&T 10 Delaware State 0

Bethune-Cookman 10 Howard 1

Florida A&M 9 Norfolk State 5

NC Central 3 Norfolk State 2

Howard 7 NC AT&T 5

5/10/19

Bethune-Cookman 5 Florida A&M 4

Howard 9 NC Central 0 (Elimination)

Florida A&M 8 Howard 5 (Elimination)

5/11/19

Bethune-Cookman 11 Florida A&M 5

Champion: Bethune-Cookman

MVC

5/8/19

No. 9 Indiana State 11 No. 8 Loyola 8 (Elimination)

No. 10 Valparaiso 5 No. 7 Evansville 0 (Elimination)

5/9/19

No. 9 Indiana State 10 No. 5 Missouri State 8 (Elimination)

No. 10 Valparaiso 1 No. 6 Illinois State 4 (Elimination)

No. 9 Indiana State 0 No. 4 Bradley 4 (Elimination)

No. 6 Illinois State 2 No. 3 UNI 6 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 4 Bradley 0 No. 1 Drake 7 (Elimination)

No. 3 UNI 2 No. 2 SIU 0 (Elimination)

5/11/19

No. 3 UNI 1 No. 1 Drake 4

Champion: Drake

Mountain West

Champion: Colorado State

Northeast

5/9/19

No. 4 Mount Mt. Mary’s 1 No. 1 LIU Brooklyn 8

No. 3 Saint Francis (PA) 7 No. 2 Sacred Heart 0

5/10/19

No. 3 Saint Francis (PA) 5 No. 1 LIU Brooklyn 3

No. 4 Mount St. Mary’s 4 No. 2 Sacred Heart 3 (Elimination)

5/11/19

No. 3 Saint Francis (PA) 1 No. 1 LIU Brooklyn 6

No. 3 Saint Francis (PA) 8 No. 1 LIU Brooklyn 6

Champion: Saint Francis (PA)

OVC

5/8/19

No. 7 UT Martin 0 No. 6 Belmont 7 (Elimination)

No. 8 SIUE 2 No. 5 EKU 6 (Elimination)

No. 6 Belmont 2 No. 3 Austin Peay 4

No. 5 EKU 5 No. 4 Murray State 3

5/9/19

No. 3 Austin Peay 2 No. 2 Jacksonville St. 7

No. 5 EKU 0 No. 1 SEMO 6

No. 4 Murray State 0 No. 3 Austin Peay 3 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 6 Belmont 1 No. 5 EKU 3 (Elimination)

No. 5 EKU 4 No. 3 Austin Peay 3 (Elimination)

No. 2 Jacksonville State 4 No. 1 SEMO 3

No. 5 EKU 8 No. 1 SEMO 11

5/11/19

No. 2 Jacksonville State 2 No. 1 SEMO 8

No. 2 Jacksonville State 5 No. 1 SEMO 6

Champion: SEMO

Pac-12

Champion: UCLA

Patriot

5/9/19

No. 4 Colgate 0 No. 1 Boston U 3

No. 3 Lehigh 7 No. 2 Bucknell 2

No. 4 Colgate 2 No. 2 Bucknell 5 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 3 Lehigh 1 No. 1 Boston U 2

No. 3 Lehigh 3 No. 2 Bucknell 2 (Elimination)

5/11/19

No. 3 Lehigh 7 No. 1 Boston U 14

Champion: Boston U

SEC

5/8/19

No. 13 Texas A&M 2 No. 12 Mississippi State 3 (Elimination)

No. 11 South Carolina 5 No. 6 Florida 6 (Elimination)

No. 10 Auburn 3 No. 7 Missouri 0 (Elimination)

No. 9 Arkansas 1 No. 8 Georgia 4

5/9/19

No. 12 Mississippi State 4 No. 5 Ole Miss 9

No. 6 Florida 3 No. 3 LSU 0

No. 10 Auburn 2 No. 2 Tennessee 0

No. 8 Georgia 1 No. 1 Alabama 2

5/10/19

No. 5 Ole Miss 0 No. 4 Kentucky 8

No. 10 Auburn 0 No. 6 Florida 3

No. 5 Kentucky 3 No. 1 Alabama 6

5/11/19

No. 6 Florida 2 No. 1 Alabama 1

Champion: Florida

SoCon

5/ 8/19

No. 5 ETSU 5 No. 4 Mercer 1

No. 7 WCU 6 No. 2 Samford 4

No. 6 Furman 5 No. 3 Chattanooga 9

5/9/19

No. 6 Furman 0 No. 2 Samford 7 (Elimination)

No. 5 ETSU 1 No. 1 UNCG 9

No. 7 WCU 1 No. 3 Chattanooga 2

No. 5 ETSU 5 No. 2 Samford 2 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 7 WCU 4 No. 4 Mercer 7 (Elimination)

No. 3 Chattanooga 3 No. 1 UNCG 1

No. 4 Mercer 7 No. 1 UNCG 9 (Elimination)

5/11/19

No. 3 Chattanooga 3 No. 1 UNCG 4

No. 3 Chattanooga 10 No.1 UNCG 2

Champion: Chattanooga

Southland

5/7/19

No. 8 Central Arkansas 6 No. 5 Southeastern La. 7

No. 7 Lamar 0 No. 6 Northwestern State 4

No. 5 Southeastern La. 2 No. 4 SFA 0

No. 6 Northwestern State 4 No. 3 McNeese 3

5/8/18

No. 5 Southeastern La. 0 No. 1 Sam Houston 7

No. 6 Northwestern St. 0 No. 2 Nicholls 9

No. 5 Southeastern La. 0 No. 3 McNeese 1 (Elimination)

No. 6 Northwestern St. 1 No. 4 SFA 0 (Elimination)

5/9/19

No. 2 Nicholls 0 No. 1 Sam Houston State 2

No. 4 SFA 0 No. 3 McNeese 3 (Elimination)

No. 3 McNeese 4 No. 2 Nicholls 10 (Elimination)

No. 2 Nicholls 1 No. 1 Sam Houston State 2

Champion: Sam Houston State

SWAC

5/8/19

Alabama State 10 Southern 1

Prairie View A&M 3 Alcorn State 0

Texas Southern 1 Jackson State 0

Alabama A&M 6 UAPB 0

5/9/19

Jackson State 2 Southern 1

Alcorn State 2 UAPB 1

Alabama State 4 Texas Southern 3

5/10/19

Prairie View A&M 6 Alabama A&M 1

Texas Southern 2 Jackson State 1

Alabama A&M 4 Alcorn State 0

5/11/19

Alabama State 2 Texas Southern 6

Alabama State 8 Texas Southern 4

Champion: Alabama State

Summit

5/8/19

No. 5 North Dakota 2 No. 4 South Dakota St. 4

No. 6 Purdue Ft. Wayne 7 No. 3 Western Illinois 5

5/9/19

No. 4 South Dakota State 3 No. 1 North Dakota State 6

No. 6 Purdue Ft. Wayne 1 No. 2 South Dakota 5

No. 6 Purdue Ft. Wayne 6 No. 4 South Dakota State 7 (Elimination)

No. 2 South Dakota 10 No. 1 North Dakota State 1

No. 1 North Dakota State 5 No. 4 South Dakota State 0 (Elimination)

5/11/19

No. 2 South Dakota 0 No. 1 North Dakota State 6

No. 2 South Dakota 1 No. 1 North Dakota State 3

Champion: North Dakota State

Sun Belt

5/8/19

No. 7 Georgia Southern 1 No. 6 Coastal Carolina 2

No. 8 UL Monroe 2 No. 5 Appalachian State 0

No. 6 Coastal Carolina 5 No. 3 UT Arlington 4

No. 8 UL Monroe 0 No. 4 Texas State 3

5/9/19

No. 6 Coastal Carolina 4 No. 2 Troy 2

No. 4 Texas State 3 No. 1 Louisiana 4

No. 8 UL Monroe 3 No. 2 Troy 0 (Elimination)

5/10/19

No. 4 Texas State 0 No. 3 UT Arlington 8 (Elimination)

No. 6 Coastal Carolina 2 No. 1 Louisiana 5

No. 8 UL Monroe 5 No. 3 UT Arlington 2 (Elimination)

5/11/19

No. 6 Coastal Carolina 4 No. 8 UL Monroe 2

No. 6 Coastal Carolina 0 No. 1 Louisiana 1

Champion: Louisiana

WAC

5/8/19

No. 5 Kansas City 5 No. 4 Utah Valley 4

No. 6 CSU Bakersfield 5 No. 3 Grand Canyon 9

5/9/19

No. 5 Kansas City 4 No. 1 Seattle 5

No. 3 Grand Canyon 0 No. 2 NM State 1

No. 6 CSU Bakersfield 3 No. 5 Kansas City 2

5/10/19

No. 4 Utah Valley 4 No. 3 Grand Canyon 6

No. 2 NM State 7 No. 1 Seattle 8

5/11/19

No.2 NM State 2 No. 1 Seattle 3

Champion: Seattle

West Coast

Champion: BYU

gw-softball.jpg

With New Coach, George Washington Looks To Keep Building

Fresh off its first outright Atlantic 10 title and NCAA Tournament appearance, George Washington hopes to keep improving.

of Free Stories Remaining