Join Our Newsletter! Get The Latest Delivered Right To Your Inbox

2019 Scenic City Showcase Tournament Power Pools

stock_softballs_Photo by Jacob Snow_Icon Sportswire via Getty Images.jpg

A fun weekend of travel ball is upon us in Chattanooga, Tennessee this weekend. Below is a list of teams competing in the annual Scenic City Showcase Tournament.

18U


18 Pool A (OYA F1&2, Summit F7&8)
Fury Platinum 19/20TN
GA Impact WrightGA
Birmingham Thunderbolts 01 - Dorsett/BurtAL
Jacksonville Storm Davis GoldFL
Ohio Hawks 18u Gold - LenosOH
Atlanta Vipers 18U Gold - JilesGA
Hatters Gold MassoFL
EC Bullets Gold - Bagarose/AycockGA
18 Pool B (OYA F1&2, Summit F7&8)
Birmingham Thunderbolts 02GA
Ohio Hawks 18u Gold - TolliverOH
Premier FastpitchIL
Alabama Sparks Elite-StewartAL
Cincy Doom 18u Gold - BarnesOH
GA Power DeMarini Gold - TunonGA
Tennessee CrusadersTN
Tulsa Shootout GoldOK
18 Pool C (OYA F1&2, Summit F7&8)
Atlanta Vipers 18U MicklerGA
Frost Falcons '00 Frost 18UTN
So. Force Premier 18-PalmerAL
Tennessee Elite 18U GoldTN
Santa Fe Inferno LovettFL
Illinois Force (Crompton)IL
Indiana Fusion Elite GibsonIN
GA Power Bownet Roddy 18UGA
18 Pool D (OYA F1&2, Summit F7&8)
Chattanooga Force 01TN
Birmingham Vipers 18UAL
Tampa Mustangs HanniganFL
Lady Gators JacksonFL
Extreme Elite 18u GoldIL
RBI MonarchsTN
GA Power 18U- PfitznerGA
Easton Elite Speed 01 - MonsourGA
Indiana Dreams FosterIN
Impact Gold Holeman 18U PremierMS

16U


16 Super A (Summit Field 1)
Fury Platinum-BloomerKY
STARS NATIONAL - BELFIELDNC
Tennessee Mojo 2021TN
Georgia Impact - GusaeffGA
Windermere Wildfire 16U - PaulsonFL
Ohio Hawks Gold 16U - JoseforskyOH
Atlanta Vipers 03 - TrowellGA
Birmingham Thunderbolts 03-BarronAL
16 Super B (Summit Field 2)
Ohio Outlaws Premier 16u LucasWV
Fury Platinum Hughes-HutchinsTN
Georgia Impact Premier - O'NealGA
Jacksonville Storm Davis 16UFL
EC Bullets 02 - ByarsGA
Germantown Red DevilsTN
Premier Fastpitch Paulson 16UIL
Birmingham Vipers StandiferAL
16 Super C (Summit Field 3)
Indiana Shockwaves-PerryIN
Birmingham Vipers - GillespieAL
EC Bullets 2021-SensingTN
Tennessee MOJO Turnbow 20/21TN
SANTA FE INFERNO HUMPHREY 16uFL
Atlanta Premier 02- RymanGA
Alabama Sparks Elite BarnesAL
St Louis Chaos 03 - Beatty/BenckMO
16 Super D (Summit Field 4)
Ga Power UllmerGA
Team North Carolina-EatonNC
FIRECRACKERS AL PAYNE 16U (20/21)AL
Tampa Mustangs EveFL
Indiana Dreams BackIN
Fury 02 SargentTN
Impact Gold National LangGA
Shockwaves Rayman 16uIN
16 Super E (Warner 1&2)
Hanover Lady Hornets RadcliffeVA
Texas Glory Adkins - GoldTX
Ohio Outlaws Premier - ParsonsOH
Indiana Magic Gold RuddIN
NJ Gators Gold NationalNJ
EC Bullets PisciottaGA
Frost Falcons 2020/2021GA
Lady Lightning Gold EliteNC
16 Super F (Warner 1&2)
Ohio Outlaws Premier SchmeiserOH
Indiana Magic Gold LaMarTN
Blue Angels 16 U KalisakMS
Atlanta Vipers Billings/TrowellGA
Extreme Elite 16u GoldIL
Lady Lightning Gold EplingNC
TN Fury 2021AL
Gold Coast Hurricanes - HammondsFL
16 Super G (Warner Frost&4)
Chattanooga Force 03TN
Cincy Doom Gold 16U Gregory/SheperdOH
Glory Adkins 2021- LockeGA
Indiana Gators 02IN
Carolina Elite - NC National (Maddaluna)NC
SC Elite Owens GleasonSC
Ohio Lasers GoldPA
Carolina Elite SC - Fusetti 16u Nat’l TeamSC
16 Super H (Warner Frost&4)
Florida Impact CastellanoFL
Team NC JonesNC
Ohio Hawks 16u Gold - HutchinsonOH
Impact Gold Holeman 16UMS
Alabama Fury - AsbillAL
Tennessee Heat MayfieldTN
Team North Carolina-HussNC
Alabama Sparks Elite DickersonAL
16 Super I (Summit Extra Slots, JM Extra Slots, OYA extra slots )
Team NC - MeleNC
Illinois Force (Pierce)IL
Indiana Dreams - BassettIN
NC Challengers Elite RenziNC
EC Bullets - Scott/AndrewsSC
16U Vision AR GoldAR
Florida Impact Watson 02FL
16 Super J (Summit Extra Slots, JM Extra Slots, OYA Extra Slots )
Team North Carolina CroweNC
Ohio Lasers Black 03OH
Top Gun Academy - Boyet/PurvisMO
Ballhawks02TN
Williamsburg Starz Gold 16U BunnVA
Midland Magic 02 SouthIL
Clearwater Bullets 02FL
nikki mcgaffin arkansas.jpg

Why Nikki McGaffin Chose Arkansas

Nikki McGaffin is on her way to Arkansas to play for the reigning SEC champions.

14U


14 Super A (Warner 3&5)
Fury Platinum Brown 05TN
Birmingham Thunderbolts 04AL
Georgia Impact Premier 04 BarfieldGA
Beverly Bandits Demarini 05 - YatesOH
Carolina Elite -pageSC
Ohio Hawks 14u Gold - LenosOH
Team North Carolina (Hinde)NC
Premier Fastpitch 14UIL
14 Super B (Warner3&5)
Fury Platinum - PolkTN
EC Bullets JacksonGA
Birmingham Thunderbolts 2005AL
Georgia Impact 04 JeffreysGA
Lady Lightning Gold FuturesNC
Ohio Hawks 14u Gold - HutchinsonOH
Gainesville Gold - McFadyenFL
Germantown Red Devils 14UTN
14 Super C (Warner Extra slots, & OYA Extra Slots
Indiana Magic Gold 04-BotelerIN
Illinois Force (Hutchinson)IL
Georgia Impact LewisGA
Alabama Twisters - BarnettAL
Ohio Hawks 14U Gold - YoungOH
Tennessee Mojo 04 - FisherSC
EC Bullets 05- FowlerGA
Firecrackers Sewell/Bordeau 2023FL
14 Super D (Summit F5&6, OYA 3&4)
Georgia Impact Premier LunsfordGA
Indiana Gators Lloyd\AdamsIN
Atlanta Vipers 04 - PalazzoGA
Tennessee Mojo 2022TN
Indiana Fusion Elite 04 UnruhIN
Florida Impact Feldman 14uFL
Southern Force - WillisAL
Lady Lightning Gold WoolsVA
14 Super E (Summit F5&6, OYA 3&4)
Birmingham Vipers 2004AL
Fury 2022TN
Lady Lightning Gold - PettySC
Tennessee Mojo 2023TN
Indiana Magic Gold - BAYIN
Atlanta Vipers 05- TamborraGA
Florida Impact 03 PorterFL
Carolina Elite 14U Premier (Hutto)SC
14 Super F (Summit F5&6, OYA 3&4)
Hanover Hornets 14u SimmonsVA
Indiana Gators 04/FlynnIN
Miami Stingrays GoldFL
Atlanta Premier 14u GoldGA
Stars NationalVA
Chattanooga Force 04TN
Atlanta Vipers - JanneyGA
14 Super G (Summit F5&6, OYA 3&4)
Williamsburg Starz Gold 14U BunnVA
Alabama Sparks Elite-SmithAL
Atlanta Vipers 04 - McDermottFL
Florida Gold JohnFL
Lady Lightning Gold McGowanNC
GA Power 2004 TunonGA
Extreme Elite 14uIL
of Free Stories Remaining